Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES PEEL EXTRACT

Hippophae Rhamnoides Peel Extract is the extract of the peel of Hippophae rhamnoides.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Hippophae rhamnoides L. · family Elaeagnaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Hippophae Rhamnoides Peel Extract is the extract of the peel of Hippophae rhamnoides. The accepted scientific name for Hippophae rhamnoidesElaeagnus rhamnoides.

Cosmetic roles

Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヒポファエラムノイデス果皮エキス: 本品は、Hippophae rhamnoides の果皮のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES PEEL EXTRACTINCIヒポファエラムノイデス果皮エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3