Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

HOMOSALATE

2-hydroxybenzoic acid (3,3,5-trimethylcyclohexyl) ester is a member of phenols and a benzoate ester.

韩国限量
10%
分子结构

产品中实际含有多少

标示含量的产品 4 款中位数 7%

  • 低于 0.01% 0
  • 0.01–0.1% 0
  • 0.1–1% 0
  • 1% 以上 4

标示含量的多为以该成分命名的产品,数值可能偏向象征性的少量添加。

含该成分的产品中,126 款将其列在 1% 线之前,10 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。

含有此成分的产品

已确认 129 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 129 款

定义

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII V06SV4M95S · 登记名称 HOMOSALATE · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

2-hydroxybenzoic acid (3,3,5-trimethylcyclohexyl) ester is a member of phenols and a benzoate ester. It is functionally related to a salicylic acid.

来源: PubChem

Homosalate is the substituted phenolic compound that conforms to the formula:

化妆品中的作用

登记为香料组成物质(并非表示其增香)FRAGRANCE过滤紫外线保护肌肤(防晒功效成分)UV FILTER吸收紫外线(包括防止产品变质)UV ABSORBER

安全与法规参考

准用防晒剂
英国

来源: 东盟化妆品指令 · 欧盟化妆品法规 · 台湾FDA 化妆品成分 · 英国化妆品法规

阿根廷 · 巴西

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 15%

东盟

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 10%

加拿大

  • Maximum Concentration Permitted : ≤ 15%

台湾

  • 用途 : 防曬劑
  • 最大配合量 : 10%

美国

  • Specific Limitations and Comments : Use of the term "sunscreen" or similar sun protection wording in a product's labeling generally causes the product to be subject to regulation as a drug or a drug/cosmetic, depending on the claims. However, sunscreen ingredients may also be used in some cosmetic products to protect the products’ color. The labelling must also state why the sunscreen ingredient is used, for example, "Contains a sunscreen to protect product color." If this explanation isn’t present, the product may be subject to regulation as a drug (21 CFR 700.35). For more information on sunscreens, refer to Tanning Products

유럽

  • Product Type, body parts : Face products with the exception of propellent spray products
  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 7.34 %

日本

  • 每100g最大配合量(Maximum amount of ingredient per 100 g) : 10 g(10 g)

中国 · 韩国

  • 最大配合量 : 10%

欧盟

  • Product Type, body parts : (a) Face products, hand products, and lip products, excluding propellant and pump spray products (b) Body products, including propellant and pump spray products (c) Other products
  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : (a) 6% (b) 2,2% (c) 0,5% Footnote 1: However, cosmetic products containing '2-Hydroxy-4-methoxy-benzophenone/Oxybenzone' and complying with the restrictions set out in Regulation (EC) No 1223/2009 as applicable on 27 July 2022 may be placed on the Union market until 28 January 2023 and be made available on the Union market until 28 July 2023.
  • Other : (a) If used at 0,5 % to protect product formulation, the levels used as UV filter must not exceed 5,5 %. (b) If used at 0,5 % to protect product formulation, the levels used as UV filter must not exceed 1,7 %.
  • Wording of conditions of use and warnings : For (a) and (b): Contains Benzophenone-3 (*) Footnote (*): Not required if concentration is 0,5 % or less and when it is used only for product protection purposes.

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

欧盟化妆品法规 附录VI(准用防晒剂) 第3项 · 最高浓度 7,34 % · 适用 Face products with the exception of propellent spray products

来源: 欧盟准用防晒剂(附录VI)

Restriction VI/3 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer · SCCS opinion: Opinion on Homosalate; OPINION on Homosalate

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ホモサレート: 本品は、サリチル酸(*)の誘導体であり、次の化学式で表される。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

HOMOSALATEINCI호모살레이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)Benzoic acid, 2-hydroxy-, 3,3,5-trimethylcyclohexyl ester同义名ホモサレート日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
118-56-9
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
204-260-8
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID1026241
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID606241
IUPAC
3,3,5-Trimethylcyclohexyl 2-hydroxybenzoate
分子式
C16H22O3
分子量
262.349 g/mol

实测物性

性状
3,3,5-trimethylcyclohexylsalicylate appears as viscous or light yellow to slightly tan liquid or oil. (NTP, 1992) · 固体
沸点
322 to 329 °F at 760 mmHg (NTP, 1992)
溶解性
Insoluble (<1 mg/ml at 79 °F) (NTP, 1992)
密度
1.045 at 77 °F (NTP, 1992) - Denser than water, will sink
熔点/凝固点
&amp, lt, -20 ℃
初沸点和沸程
295.1 ℃(4 mmHg)
闪点
169~173 ℃
蒸气压
0.013 ㎩ (20℃)
溶解度
0.4 ㎎/ℓ (25 °C)
比重
1.1
正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
6.16
自燃温度
402 ℃
黏度
85.1 cP (20°C)
分子量
262.35

这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 12 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • UV stabilizer8
  • Softener and conditioner2
  • Fragrance2

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

刺激与致敏试验记录

记录有皮肤试验 3 项、眼部试验 0 项。

归类为低2 项

试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。

查看全部 3 项试验
  • Ambiguous
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · according to other guideline: mouse ear swelling test
  • Not likely to be sensitizing
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation)
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    skin corrosion: in vitro / ex vivo · Screening · EU Method B.46 (In Vitro Skin Irritation: Reconstructed Human Epidermis Model Test) according to OECD Guideline 439 (In Vitro Skin Irritation: Reconstructed Human Epidermis Test Method) according to

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 26