Humulus Japonicus Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Humulus japonicus, Cannabaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Humulus japonicus Siebold & Zucc. · family Cannabaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Humulus Japonicus Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Humulus japonicus, Cannabaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
HUMULUS JAPONICUS EXTRACTINCI환삼덩굴추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)
Related literature
- A Clinical Study for the Efficacy and Safety of Functional Cosmetics Containing Humulus japonicus Extract in Patients with Dry Skin due to Mild Atopic Dermatitis · 2019
- A Clinical Study for the Efficacy and Safety of Functional Cosmetics Containing Humulus japonicus Extract in Patients with Dry Skin due to Mild Atopic Dermatitis · 2019