Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDNOCARPUS PENTANDRUS KERNEL OIL

Hydnocarpus Pentandrus Kernel Oil is the oil expressed from the kernel of Hydnocarpus pentandrus.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Hydnocarpus pentandrus (Buch.-Ham.) Oken · family Achariaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Hydnocarpus Pentandrus Kernel Oil is the oil expressed from the kernel of Hydnocarpus pentandrus.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGCares for nailsNAIL CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

HYDNOCARPUS PENTANDRUS KERNEL OILINCI

Linked databases 2