Definition
Hydrogenated Apricot Kernel Oil is the end-product of the controlled hydrogenation Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Plant-Derived Fatty Acid Oils
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 水添アンズ核油: 本品は、アンズ核油(*)を水添して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROGENATED APRICOT KERNEL OILINCI하이드로제네이티드살구씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)水添アンズ核油Japanese labelling name