Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROGENATED BLACK CURRANT SEED OIL

Definition

Hydrogenated Black Currant Seed Oil is the end-product of the controlled hydrogenation of Ribes Nigrum (Black Currant) Seed Oil

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Plant-Derived Fatty Acid Oils

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

HYDROGENATED BLACK CURRANT SEED OILINCI하이드로제네이티드블랙커런트씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
68606-81-5
CAS No.chemical registry number
68606-81-5 / 97676-19-2
CAS No.chemical registry number
97676-19-2
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
271-749-0
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
271-749-0

Linked databases 4