Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROGENATED CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL

Definition

Hydrogenated Calophyllum Inophyllum Seed Oil is the end-product of the controlled hydrogenation of Calophylum inophyllum seed oil

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

HYDROGENATED CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OILINCI하이드로제네이티드호동씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3