Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL TRIISOSTEARATE

Definition

Mixture of branched chain C18-alkanoic acids, triesters with the end-product of the controlled hydrogenation of castor (Ricinus communis) oil

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name トリイソステアリン酸水添ヒマシ油: 本品は、イソステアリン酸(*)と水添ヒマシ油(*)のトリエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL TRIISOSTEARATEINCI하이드로제네이티드캐스터오일트라이아이소스테아레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)トリイソステアリン酸水添ヒマシ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5