Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROGENATED ISOPROPYL JOJOBATE

Definition

Hydrogenated Isopropyl Jojobate is the hydrogenated fatty acids from the jojoba esterified with isopropyl

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 水添ホホバ油脂肪酸イソプロピル: 本品は、ホホバ油脂肪酸イソプロピル(*)を水素添加したものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

HYDROGENATED ISOPROPYL JOJOBATEINCI하이드로제네이티드아이소프로필호호베이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)水添ホホバ油脂肪酸イソプロピルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5