定義
Hydrogenated Sesame Seed Oil is the end product of the controlled hydrogenation of Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil
化粧品での役割
粉体をまとめて形を保つBINDING髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING乳化物の分離を防ぐEMULSION STABILISING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Plant-Derived Fatty Acid Oils
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Seed Oil, Hydrogenated Sesame Seed Oil, Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) Oil Unsaponifiables, and Sodium Sesameseedate
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
HYDROGENATED SESAME SEED OILINCI하이드로제네이티드참깨오일韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)