Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROGENATED SHEA OIL

Hydrogenated Shea Oil is the product obtained by the hydrogenation of Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Oil.

Definition

Hydrogenated Shea Oil is the product obtained by the hydrogenation of Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes a clear formula opaqueOPACIFYING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of <I>Butyrospermum parkii</P> (Shea)-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

HYDROGENATED SHEA OILINCI하이드로제네이티드시어버터오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)Butyrospermum parkii, extract, oleins, hydrogenatedSynonym
CAS No.chemical registry number
93333-83-6
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
297-053-7
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID501068452

Related literature

Linked databases 6