HYDROLYZED ALGAE EXTRACT
Hydrolyzed Algae Extract (Retired) is the hydrolysate of an extract of algae derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち2件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、2件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 4件中 4件 · 十分に入っている製品から
定義
Hydrolyzed Algae Extract (Retired) is the hydrolysate of an extract of algae derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis. The INCI Name, Hydrolyzed Algae Extract, originally published in 1999, was designated with a retired status in 2015. For an interim period of time, trade name assignments formerly published with the INCI Name Hydrolyzed Algae Extract will be retained in the retired monograph, and also published with the new name assignment based on the current genus and species name for the specific alga.
化粧品での役割
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 加水分解アルゲエキス: 本品は、アルゲエキス(*)を酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称