Hydrolyzed Asparagopsis Armata Extract is the hydrolysate of Asparagopsis Armata Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Definition
Hydrolyzed Asparagopsis Armata Extract is the hydrolysate of Asparagopsis Armata Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Red Algae-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 加水分解アスパラゴプシスアルマタエキス: 本品は、Asparagopsis armata のエキスを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED ASPARAGOPSIS ARMATA EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드아스파라곱시스 아르마타추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解アスパラゴプシスアルマタエキスJapanese labelling name