Definition
Hydrolyzed Bifida/Enterococcus Faecium/Lactobacillus/Streptococcus Thermophilus/Soymilk Ferment Curd is the hydrolysate of Bifida/Enterococcus Faecium/Lactobacillus/Streptococcus Thermophilus/Soymilk Ferment Curd derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 加水分解(ビフィズス菌/エンテロコッカスファエシウム/乳酸桿菌/ストレプトコッカスサーモフィルス)/豆乳発酵カード: 本品は、(ビフィズス菌/エンテロコッカスファエシウム/乳酸桿菌/ストレプトコッカスサーモフィルス)/豆乳発酵カード(*)を酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED BIFIDA/ENTEROCOCCUS FAECIUM/LACTOBACILLUS/STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS/SOYMILK FERMENT CURDINCI加水分解(ビフィズス菌/エンテロコッカスファエシウム/乳酸桿菌/ストレプトコッカスサーモフィルス)/豆乳発酵カードJapanese labelling name