Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

加水分解チャ種子エキス

HYDROLYZED CAMELLIA SINENSIS SEED EXTRACT

定義

Hydrolyzed Camellia Sinensis Seed Extract is the hydrolysate of Camellia Sinensis Seed Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis

化粧品での役割

肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING酸素による劣化を遅らせるANTIOXIDANT外部刺激から肌を守るSKIN PROTECTING

安全性・規制情報

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of <I>Camellia sinensis</I>-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

CIR reviewed this ingredient and flagged its status as: Insufficient data ingredients with no uses reported to FDA's Voluntary Cosmetic Registration Program (VCRP) (insufficient data or use not supported — CIR's own classification, not a full safety-as-used conclusion).

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 加水分解チャ種子エキス: 本品は、チャノキ Camellia sinensis の種子のエキスを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。[Thea sinensis]

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

HYDROLYZED CAMELLIA SINENSIS SEED EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드녹차씨추출물韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)加水分解チャ種子エキス日本の表示名称

連携データベース 5