定义
Hydrolyzed Camellia Sinensis Seed Extract is the hydrolysate of Camellia Sinensis Seed Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis
化妆品中的作用
保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING延缓产品因氧化变质ANTIOXIDANT保护肌肤免受外界刺激SKIN PROTECTING
安全与法规参考
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of <I>Camellia sinensis</I>-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
CIR reviewed this ingredient and flagged its status as: Insufficient data ingredients with no uses reported to FDA's Voluntary Cosmetic Registration Program (VCRP) (insufficient data or use not supported — CIR's own classification, not a full safety-as-used conclusion).
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 加水分解チャ種子エキス: 本品は、チャノキ Camellia sinensis の種子のエキスを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。[Thea sinensis]
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
HYDROLYZED CAMELLIA SINENSIS SEED EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드녹차씨추출물韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)加水分解チャ種子エキス日本标示名称