Definition
Hydrolyzed Candelilla Wax is the hydrolysate of Euphorbia Cerifera Wax derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis
Cosmetic roles
Keeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 加水分解キャンデリラロウ: 本品は、キャンデリラロウ(*)を酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED CANDELILLA WAXINCI하이드롤라이즈드칸데릴라왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解キャンデリラロウJapanese labelling name