Definition
Hydrolyzed Candida Bombicola/Glucose/Rapeseed Oil Ferment Extract is the hydrolysate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Glucose and Brassica Campestris Seed Oil by the microorganism, Candida bombicola.
Cosmetic roles
Boosts latherSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGHelps poorly soluble ingredients dissolve in waterSURFACTANT - HYDROTROPE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED CANDIDA BOMBICOLA/GLUCOSE/RAPESEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACTINCI
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 2102535-74-8
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID301023107