Definition
Hydrolyzed Carnauba Wax is the hydrolysate of Copernicia Cerifera Wax derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis
Cosmetic roles
Keeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED CARNAUBA WAXINCI하이드롤라이즈드카나우바왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)