定义
Hydrolyzed Carrageenan is the hydrolysate of Carrageenan derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis
化妆品中的作用
保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Polysaccharide Gums as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
CIR reviewed this ingredient and flagged its status as: Insufficient data ingredients with no uses reported to FDA's Voluntary Cosmetic Registration Program (VCRP) (insufficient data or use not supported — CIR's own classification, not a full safety-as-used conclusion).
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 加水分解カラギーナン: 本品は、カラギーナン(*)を酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
HYDROLYZED CARRAGEENANINCI하이드롤라이즈드카라기난韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)加水分解カラギーナン日本标示名称
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 53973-98-1
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID8020254