Definition
Hydrolyzed Chlorella Vulgaris Extract is the hydrolysate of Chlorella Vulgaris Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 加水分解クロレラエキス: 本品は、クロレラ Chlorella vulgaris のエキスを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED CHLORELLA VULGARIS EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드클로렐라 불가리스추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解クロレラエキスJapanese labelling name