Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROLYZED EGG YOLK EXTRACT

Hydrolyzed Egg Yolk Extract is the hydrolysate of Egg Yolk Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.

Definition

Hydrolyzed Egg Yolk Extract is the hydrolysate of Egg Yolk Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Restriction Please consider whether entry 419 of Annex II to the Cosmetics Regulation 1223/2009 is applicable. According to entry 419, category 1 material and Category 2 material as defined in Articles 4 and 5 respectively of Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002, and ingredients derived therefrom are prohibited in cosmetics products. Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002 has been repealed and replaced by Regulation No. 1069/2009. For Category 1 and 2 materials in Regulation No. 1069/2009, please see Article 8 and 9, respectively.

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 加水分解卵黄エキス: 本品は、卵黄エキス(*)を酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

HYDROLYZED EGG YOLK EXTRACTINCI加水分解卵黄エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2