Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Syriacus Bark Extract is the hydrolysate of Hibiscus Syriacus, Malvaceae, Bark Extract obtained by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Definition
Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Syriacus Bark Extract is the hydrolysate of Hibiscus Syriacus, Malvaceae, Bark Extract obtained by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED HIBISCUS SYRIACUS BARK EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드무궁화나무껍질추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)