Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROLYZED LIGNOCELLULOSE

Hydrolyzed Lignocellulose is the hydrolysate of Lignin/Cellulose derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 2 list it before the 1% line and 1 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

3 of 3 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Hydrolyzed Lignocellulose is the hydrolysate of Lignin/Cellulose derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 加水分解リグノセルロース: 本品は、リグニン/セルロース(*)を酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

HYDROLYZED LIGNOCELLULOSEINCI하이드롤라이즈드리그노셀룰로오스Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解リグノセルロースJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4