Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROLYZED LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL

Hydrolyzed Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil is the hydrolysate of Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.

Definition

Hydrolyzed Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil is the hydrolysate of Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSForms a film that stops moisture lossSKIN CONDITIONING - OCCLUSIVEMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

HYDROLYZED LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OILINCI

Linked databases 1