Definition
Hydrolyzed Millet Seed Extract is the hydrolysate of the Millet, Panicum Miliaceum Seed Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 加水分解キビ種子エキス: 本品は、キビ Panicum miliaceum の種子のエキスを酸、酵素及び他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED MILLET SEED EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드기장추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解キビ種子エキスJapanese labelling name