Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROLYZED MYRTUS COMMUNIS LEAF EXTRACT

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 2 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

2 of 2 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Hydrolyzed Myrtus Communis Leaf Extract is the hydrolysate of Myrtus Communis Leaf Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 加水分解ギンバイカ葉エキス: 本品は、ギンバイカ Myrtus communis の葉のエキスを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

HYDROLYZED MYRTUS COMMUNIS LEAF EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드마텔잎추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解ギンバイカ葉エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5