Definition
Hydrolyzed Palm Sophorolipids is the hydrolysate of the product obtained by through fermentation by Candida bombicola with the fatty acids derived from Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 加水分解パームソホロ脂質: 本品は、パーム油(*)由来の脂肪酸を基質として、酵母の一種 Candida bombicola により発酵して得られるものの加水分解物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED PALM SOPHOROLIPIDSINCI하이드롤라이즈드팜소포로리피드Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解パームソホロ脂質Japanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 148409-20-5