Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROLYZED PEA EXTRACT

Hydrolyzed Pea Extract is the hydrolysate of Pisum Sativum, Fabaceae, Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.

Definition

Hydrolyzed Pea Extract is the hydrolysate of Pisum Sativum, Fabaceae, Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 加水分解エンドウエキス: 本品は、エンドウエキス(*)を酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解したものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

HYDROLYZED PEA EXTRACTINCI加水分解エンドウエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2