Definition
Hydrolyzed Platycarya Strobilacea Fruit Extract is the hydrolysate of an extract of the fruit of Platycarya strobilacea derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolys
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 加水分解ノグルミ果実エキス: 本品は、ノグルミ Platycarya strobilacea の果実のエキスを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED PLATYCARYA STROBILACEA FRUIT EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드굴피나무열매추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解ノグルミ果実エキスJapanese labelling name