Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROLYZED PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED EXTRACT

Hydrolyzed Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Extract is the hydrolysate of Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Extract (q.v.) derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis, Euphorbiaceae.

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 3 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

3 of 3 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Hydrolyzed Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Extract is the hydrolysate of Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Extract (q.v.) derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis, Euphorbiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Leaves a thin film where appliedFILM FORMINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 加水分解プルケネチアボルビリス種子エキス: 本品は、Plukenetia volubilis の種子のエキスを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

HYDROLYZED PLUKENETIA VOLUBILIS SEED EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드잉카피넛씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解プルケネチアボルビリス種子エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4