Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 加水分解ダイオウ根エキス: 本品は、ダイオウ Rheum officinale の根のエキスを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED RHEUM OFFICINALE ROOT EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드약용대황뿌리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解ダイオウ根エキスJapanese labelling name