Hydrolyzed Sargassum Thunbergii Extract is the hydrolysate of Sargassum Thunbergii Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Definition
Hydrolyzed Sargassum Thunbergii Extract is the hydrolysate of Sargassum Thunbergii Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIAL
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED SARGASSUM THUNBERGII EXTRACTINCI