Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

加水分解絹糸腺エキス

HYDROLYZED SILK GLAND EXTRACT

定義

Hydrolyzed Silk Gland Extract is the hydrolysate of silk gland extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis

化粧品での役割

水分を引き寄せて保つHUMECTANT

安全性・規制情報

Restriction Please consider whether entry 419 of Annex II to the Cosmetics Regulation 1223/2009 is applicable. According to entry 419, category 1 material and Category 2 material as defined in Articles 4 and 5 respectively of Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002, and ingredients derived therefrom are prohibited in cosmetics products. Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002 has been repealed and replaced by Regulation No. 1069/2009. For Category 1 and 2 materials in Regulation No. 1069/2009, please see Article 8 and 9, respectively.

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 加水分解絹糸腺エキス: 本品は、絹糸腺から得られるエキスを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

HYDROLYZED SILK GLAND EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드견사샘추출물韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)加水分解絹糸腺エキス日本の表示名称

連携データベース 4