Maltotetraose is a maltotetraose tetrasaccharide in which the glucose residue at the reducing end is in the aldehydo open-chain form.
定义
Hydrolyzed Starch is the hydrolysate of starch obtained from Ipomoea batatas, Manihot esculenta, Solanum tuberosum or Zea mays by acid enzyme or other method of hydrolysis
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII BO88JLT87R · 登记名称 MALTOTETRAOSE · 单一化学物质
Maltotetraose is a maltotetraose tetrasaccharide in which the glucose residue at the reducing end is in the aldehydo open-chain form. It has a role as an antibacterial agent and an Escherichia coli metabolite.
来源: PubChem
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Polysaccharide Gums as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 加水分解デンプン: 本品は、サツマイモ Ipomoea batatas、キャッサバ Manihot esculenta、ジャガイモ Solanum tuberosum又はトウモロコシ Zea mays から得られるデンプンを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 34612-38-9
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 252-111-0
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID50865722
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID401506095
- IUPAC
- alpha-D-Glucopyranosyl-(1->4)-alpha-D-glucopyranosyl-(1->4)-alpha-D-glucopyranosyl-(1->4)-D-glucose
- 分子式
- C24H42O21
- 分子量
- 666.579 g/mol
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 3 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Humectant2
- Softener and conditioner1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox