Hydrolyzed Sturgeon Extract is the hydrolysate of Sturgeon Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Definition
Hydrolyzed Sturgeon Extract is the hydrolysate of Sturgeon Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 加水分解チョウザメエキス: 本品は、チョウザメエキス(*)を酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED STURGEON EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드철갑상어추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解チョウザメエキスJapanese labelling name