Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROLYZED SWEET ALMOND OIL

Hydrolyzed Sweet Almond Oil is the hydrolysate of Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (q.v.) derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.

Definition

Hydrolyzed Sweet Almond Oil is the hydrolysate of Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil (q.v.) derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

HYDROLYZED SWEET ALMOND OILINCI

Linked databases 1