Hydrolyzed Syzygium Samarangense Fruit Extract is the hydrolysate of an extract of the fruit of Syzygium samarangense (Myrtaceae) derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Definition
Hydrolyzed Syzygium Samarangense Fruit Extract is the hydrolysate of an extract of the fruit of Syzygium samarangense (Myrtaceae) derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 加水分解レンブ果実エキス: 本品は、レンブ Syzygium samarangense の果実のエキスを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED SYZYGIUM SAMARANGENSE FRUIT EXTRACTINCI加水分解レンブ果実エキスJapanese labelling name