Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROLYZED TAMARINDUS INDICA SEED POLYSACCHARIDE

Hydrolyzed Tamarindus Indica Seed Polysaccharide is the hydrolysate of Tamarindus Indica (Fabaceae) Seed Polysaccharide derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.

Definition

Hydrolyzed Tamarindus Indica Seed Polysaccharide is the hydrolysate of Tamarindus Indica (Fabaceae) Seed Polysaccharide derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.

Cosmetic roles

Leaves a thin film where appliedFILM FORMINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 加水分解タマリンド種子多糖体: 本品は、タマリンド Tamarindus indica の種子から得られる多糖体画分を酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

HYDROLYZED TAMARINDUS INDICA SEED POLYSACCHARIDEINCI加水分解タマリンド種子多糖体Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 2