Hydrolyzed Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter is the hydrolysate of Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis, Malvaceae.
Definition
Hydrolyzed Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter is the hydrolysate of Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis, Malvaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGBoosts latherSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED THEOBROMA CACAO SEED BUTTERINCI하이드롤라이즈드카카오씨버터Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 110615-47-9
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8002-31-1
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8002-31-1,110615-47-9