Hydrolyzed Thuja Orientalis Seed Extract is the hydrolysate of an extract of the seeds of Thuja orientalis derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis, Cupressaceae.
Definition
Hydrolyzed Thuja Orientalis Seed Extract is the hydrolysate of an extract of the seeds of Thuja orientalis derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis, Cupressaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTLightens hair or skinBLEACHING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED THUJA ORIENTALIS SEED EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드측백나무씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)