Hydrolyzed Tremella Fuciformis Polysaccharide is the hydrolysate of Tremella Fuciformis Polysaccharide derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis, Tremellaceae.
Definition
Hydrolyzed Tremella Fuciformis Polysaccharide is the hydrolysate of Tremella Fuciformis Polysaccharide derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis, Tremellaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 加水分解シロキクラゲ多糖体: 本品は、シロキクラゲ多糖体(*)を酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS POLYSACCHARIDEINCI하이드롤라이즈드흰목이버섯폴리사카라이드Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解シロキクラゲ多糖体Japanese labelling name