Hydrolyzed Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract is the hydrolysate of Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Definition
Hydrolyzed Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract is the hydrolysate of Tremella Fuciformis Sporocarp Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGLeaves a thin film where appliedFILM FORMINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS SPOROCARP EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드흰목이버섯포자낭과추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 778577-37-0
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 310-127-6
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID201062681