Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HYDROLYZED TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM SEED EXTRACT

Definition

Hydrolyzed Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Seed Extract is the hydrolysate of Trigonella Foenum-Graecum Seed Extract derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGLeaves a thin film where appliedFILM FORMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 加水分解コロハ種子エキス: 本品は、コロハ Trigonella foenum-graecum の種子のエキスを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

HYDROLYZED TRIGONELLA FOENUM-GRAECUM SEED EXTRACTINCI加水分解コロハ種子エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2