Definition
Hydrolyzed Triticum Monococcum Seed Extract is the hydrolysate of an extract of the seeds of Triticum monococcum derived by acid, enzyme or other method of hydrolysis
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name 加水分解ヒトツブコムギ種子エキス: 本品は、ヒトツブコムギ Triticum monococcum の種子のエキスを酸、酵素又は他の方法により加水分解して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYDROLYZED TRITICUM MONOCOCCUM SEED EXTRACTINCI하이드롤라이즈드아인콘위트씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解ヒトツブコムギ種子エキスJapanese labelling name