Definition
Hydroxylated Jojoba Oil is the product obtained by the hydroxylation of Simmonsia Chinensis Seed Oil
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
HYDROXYLATED JOJOBA OILINCI하이드록실레이티드호호바오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)