HYPERICUM PERFORATUM OIL
Hypericum Perforatum Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the flowers of St.
定義
生物由来: Hypericum perforatum L. · Hypericaceae科 · 植物
出典: GBIF 生物種情報
Hypericum Perforatum Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the flowers of St. John's Wort, Hypericum perforatum L., Hypericaceae
化粧品での役割
肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Hypericum Perforatum Extract and Hypericum Perforatum Oil
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of <I>Hypericum perforatum</I>-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 セイヨウオトギリソウ油: 本品は、セイヨウオトギリソウ Hypericum perforatum から得られる精油である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
HYPERICUM PERFORATUM OILINCI서양고추나물오일韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)セイヨウオトギリソウ油日本の表示名称
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 68917-49-7
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 68917-49-7 / 84082-80-4
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 84082-80-4
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 282-026-4
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 282-026-4
関連文献
- Formulation and evaluation of peel-off gel mask with St. John's Wort oil and activated carbon from pine cone · 2025
- The Effects of St. John's Wort on Healing of Stages 1 and 2 Pressure Injuries: A Randomized Controlled Trial. · 2025
- Plasma treated‐double layer electrospun fiber mats from thermoplastic polyurethane and gelatin for wound healing applications · 2024
- Hypericum perforatum Oil and Vitamin A Palmitate-Loaded Gelatin Nanofibers Cross-Linked by Tannic Acid as Wound Dressings · 2023
- Production and Characterization of Bio‐based Sponges Reinforced with Hypericum perforatum oil (St. John′s Wort Oil) via Pickering Emulsions for Wound Healing Applications · 2023