Hypochaeris Radicata Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Hypochaeris radicata, Asteraceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Hypochaeris radicata L. · family Asteraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Hypochaeris Radicata Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Hypochaeris radicata, Asteraceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ブタナエキス: 本品は、ブタナ Hypochoeris radicata の全草のエキスである。[Hypochaeris radicata]
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HYPOCHAERIS RADICATA EXTRACTINCI서양금혼초추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ブタナエキスJapanese labelling name