Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

IRIS FLORENTINA FLOWER WAX

Iris Florentina Flower Wax is the wax obtained from the flowers of Iris florentina, Iridaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Iris florentina L. · family Iridaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Iris Florentina Flower Wax is the wax obtained from the flowers of Iris florentina, Iridaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name イリス花ロウ: 本品は、シロバナイリス Iris florentina の花から得られるロウである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

IRIS FLORENTINA FLOWER WAXINCIイリス花ロウJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3