Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ISOCHRYSIS GALBANA EXTRACT

Isochrysis Galbana Extract is the extract of the alga, Isochrysis galbana, Isochrysidaceae.

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Biological origin: Isochrysis galbana Parke · family Isochrysidaceae · chromist

Source: GBIF species information

Isochrysis Galbana Extract is the extract of the alga, Isochrysis galbana, Isochrysidaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name イソクリシスガルバナエキス: 本品は、ハプト藻類の一種 Isochrysis galbana のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ISOCHRYSIS GALBANA EXTRACTINCI아이소크퀴시스 갈바나추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)イソクリシスガルバナエキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
1190414-92-6

Related literature

Linked databases 6